KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

management shares

Italian translation: azioni di godimento


10:33 Feb 21, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Articles of Association
English term or phrase: management shares
sono chiaramente le azioni che vengono assegate al management. Esiste un'elegante espressione italica per dirlo?
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Italian translation:azioni di godimento
Explanation:
E'la traduzione classica (Codeluppi)
Selected response from:

nic
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5azioni di godimento
nic
3compensi in azioni al management
Antonio Lucidi


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compensi in azioni al management


Explanation:
Potrebbe andare bene?

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 246

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
azioni di godimento


Explanation:
E'la traduzione classica (Codeluppi)

nic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Grazie