KudoZ home » English to Italian » Fisheries

in their advice

Italian translation: nelle loro stime

11:07 Dec 30, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Fisheries
English term or phrase: in their advice
In their advice for 2017 biologists at Greenland's Institute for Natural resources state that, as a whole, the Greenlandic stock of Greenland halibut is growing, except in one of the large catching areas, Disko Bay.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italian translation:nelle loro stime
Explanation:

Statistica

"Advice trends is aimed at national government departments, regional agencies; third sector organisations concerned with advice or social policy, and social policy researchers...It focuses on advice provided by local Citizens Advice with a commentary and charts, and it also summarises statistics for the Citizens Advice consumer service and usage of our public advice content...Advice trends statistics summarises our top level advice statistics of advice provided by local Citizens Advice..."



Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nelle loro stime
Rita Sellitti
4raccomandazioni / valutazioni
martini
3secondo i loro calcoli/previsioni
Elena Zanetti
3secondo le raccomandazioni/nelle loro raccomandazioni
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raccomandazioni / valutazioni


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2016-12-30 11:26:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/scien...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
secondo le raccomandazioni/nelle loro raccomandazioni


Explanation:
Secondo le raccomandazioni per il 2017 i biologi ...
nelle loro raccomandazioni per il 2017 i biologi ...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nelle loro stime


Explanation:

Statistica

"Advice trends is aimed at national government departments, regional agencies; third sector organisations concerned with advice or social policy, and social policy researchers...It focuses on advice provided by local Citizens Advice with a commentary and charts, and it also summarises statistics for the Citizens Advice consumer service and usage of our public advice content...Advice trends statistics summarises our top level advice statistics of advice provided by local Citizens Advice..."






    Reference: http://https://www.citizensadvice.org.uk/about-us/difference...
Rita Sellitti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
3 days 9 hrs
  -> grazie Anita!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
secondo i loro calcoli/previsioni


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12