when it comes to supply

Italian translation: quandi si tratta di fornitura/approvvigionamento

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Fisheries
English term or phrase: when it comes to supply
The cold water prawn market has been through some ups and downs the last couple of years with fluctuating prices and inconsistent availability.
The increasing prices have reached their peak and have settled at a slightly lower level than last year, but volatility still roams when it comes to supply.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italian translation:quandi si tratta di fornitura/approvvigionamento
Explanation:
Questo è il senso a mio parere

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 ore (2016-12-30 22:54:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"QuandO"
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4quandi si tratta di fornitura/approvvigionamento
Francesco Badolato
4 +1(incombe ancora) sul fronte / lato delle forniture
martini
4in ambito fornitura/e /sul versante dell'approvvigionamento
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(incombe ancora) sul fronte / lato delle forniture


Explanation:
ma la volatilità incombe ancora sulle forniture
sul fronte / lato delle forniture

direi così

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Savaris: Beh, in effetti anche questa opzione mi sembra adeguata!
8 mins
  -> puoi modificare l'agree in neutral, nessun problema

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in ambito fornitura/e /sul versante dell'approvvigionamento


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
quandi si tratta di fornitura/approvvigionamento


Explanation:
Questo è il senso a mio parere

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 ore (2016-12-30 22:54:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"QuandO"

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Savaris: Ops, in verità volevo concordare con questa risposta, scusate!
23 mins
  -> Grazie Anne

agree  Sabrina Bruna
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Sabrina

agree  Rita Sellitti
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Rita

agree  giuseppina franich
9 days
  -> Grazie Giuseppina