KudoZ home » English to Italian » Food & Drink

display times

Italian translation: periodi/tempi prolungati di esposizione a temperatura ambiente


09:44 Oct 26, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Food & Drink / Contenitore per bevande
English term or phrase: display times
Such conventional methods can involve hot packing or aseptic packaging operations, although such operations are not necessary for achieving the extended ambient display times described hereinbefore.

Si parla sempre dei metodi per preparare questa bevanda.

Non capisco cosa siano gli ambient display times...

grazie 1000

valeria
Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Italian translation:periodi/tempi prolungati di esposizione a temperatura ambiente
Explanation:
Un suggerimento
Selected response from:

Marc Vitale
United Kingdom
Grading comment
non so ancora quale fosse l'interpretazione corretta...ma questa mi sembrava la + completa. grazie anche a Loretta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1periodi/tempi prolungati di esposizione a temperatura ambiente
Marc Vitale
3tempi di permanenza (sugli scaffali)Loretta Bertoli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
periodi/tempi prolungati di esposizione a temperatura ambiente


Explanation:
Un suggerimento

Marc Vitale
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
non so ancora quale fosse l'interpretazione corretta...ma questa mi sembrava la + completa. grazie anche a Loretta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caterina Passari: io sono d'accordo
35 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tempi di permanenza (sugli scaffali)


Explanation:
a me sembra cosi ...

Loretta Bertoli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian