KudoZ home » English to Italian » Food & Drink

gestation

Italian translation: gestazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gestation
Italian translation:gestazione
Entered by: cuticchia

14:12 Dec 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Pet food
English term or phrase: gestation
Nutritional Statement:
XXXX is formulated to meet the nutritional levels established by the AAFCO Dog Food Nutrient Profiles for growth of puppies and for pregnant and nursing females in stages of gestation and lactation

"gravidanza" o "gestazione" si usano anche per gli animali?
cuticchia
gestazione
Explanation:

es.
il peso corporeo della nostra femmina durante le 9 settimane di gestazione, la cagna ... ad alimentare la nostra femmina con un alimento per cuccioli e cercheremo
Selected response from:

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gestazione
Pamela Brizzola
5gestazionepaolamonaco


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gestazione


Explanation:

es.
il peso corporeo della nostra femmina durante le 9 settimane di gestazione, la cagna ... ad alimentare la nostra femmina con un alimento per cuccioli e cercheremo

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
1 min

agree  Feng Shui
59 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gestazione


Explanation:
Durante la gestazione e l'allattamento.
Diz. Zingarelli: gestazione: gravidanza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-08 14:17:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ooooppppsss, sono arrivata con qualche secondo di ritardo. Scusate.

paolamonaco
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12