KudoZ home » English to Italian » Food & Drink

huge deal

Italian translation: Non è essenziale ma…


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:huge deal
Italian translation:Non è essenziale ma…
Entered by: Laura Carolina Collada Ali

04:06 Dec 29, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: huge deal
O, se state preparando una salsa o una zuppa in anticipo, usate meno condimenti forti
e ricordatevi che gli aromi potrebbero intensificarsi col tempo.

This isn't a huge deal because it doesn't change that dramatically, but i mention it so you want be surprised, especially when serving a favorite dish to others

Questa non è un grande quantità perché non lo modifica radicalmente ma lo menziono in modo da non rimanere sorpresi, sopratutto quando servirete un piatto prediletto ai vostri amici e parenti.

Come tradurre huge deal? please! : Non afferro il senso della frase

Grazie in anticipo!
luciente
Non è essenziale ma…
Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità!
Selected response from:

Laura Carolina Collada Ali
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Non è essenziale ma…
Laura Carolina Collada Ali
4 +1non è tanto importanteSpindel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non è tanto importante


Explanation:
o un'altra espressione con significato analogo

Spindel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia: o non e' fondamentale
20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Non è essenziale ma…


Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità!

Laura Carolina Collada Ali
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Maghini: mi piace!
46 mins
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  Science451: anche a me
1 hr
  -> Grazie :-)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Ilaria Feltre, Daniela Zambrini