live shippers

Italian translation: trasportatori di pesce vivo / aziende di trasporto di pesce vivo

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: live shippers
We are a member of the Lobster Council of Canada (LCC), which comprises harvesters, live shippers, processors, First Nations and government that cooperate for a sustainable lobster industry.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:trasportatori di pesce vivo / aziende di trasporto di pesce vivo
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=D2c...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trasportatori di pesce vivo / aziende di trasporto di pesce vivo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4trasportatori di animali vivi
Federico Carozzo
3trasportatori / spedizionieri in tempo reale
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trasportatori / spedizionieri in tempo reale


Explanation:
una proposta

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trasportatori di animali vivi


Explanation:
In questo caso credo gli astici menzionati

Un esempio: http://www.rossitrote.it/trasporti-rossi.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2018-06-14 13:01:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aggiungo un esempio anche in lingua inglese

https://www.ups.com/us/en/help-center/packaging-and-supplies...

Federico Carozzo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trasportatori di pesce vivo / aziende di trasporto di pesce vivo


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=D2c...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Grazie