KudoZ home » English to Italian » Forestry / Wood / Timber

plant industries

Italian translation: settore (o industria) agricolo e forestale


09:14 Sep 19, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber
English term or phrase: plant industries
international standards for phytosanitary measures (ISPMs) — formal, binding agreements to help protect the world’s plants and plant industries by controlling the spread of plant pests.
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:settore (o industria) agricolo e forestale
Explanation:
un'idea
Selected response from:

Laura Cattaneo
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3settore (o industria) agricolo e forestale
Laura Cattaneo
4(e dei correlati) impianti (stabilimenti) industriali
GianLuigi Miani


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
settore (o industria) agricolo e forestale


Explanation:
un'idea

Laura Cattaneo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fausto Mescolini
3 hrs
  -> grazie Fausto

agree  Federica Meacci
1 day 2 hrs
  -> grazie Federica

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 8 hrs
  -> ciao Enrico, grazie!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(e dei correlati) impianti (stabilimenti) industriali


Explanation:
Plant industries = impianti industriali
Io infilerei solo impinati industriali , anche per non fare ripetizioni visto che la parola prima parla già di colture, ed anche alla fine della frase ripete il termine "plant"


METALLURGICAL AND OTHER INDUSTRIAL PLANT BUILDING
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Le [...] 19:01:EN:HTML


COSTRUZIONE DI INSTALLAZIONI PER LA METALLURGIA E ALTRI IMPIANTI INDUSTRIALI
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Le [...] 19:01:IT:HTML




GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian