KudoZ home » English to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

slinger

Italian translation: disco espulsore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slinger disc
Italian translation:disco espulsore
Entered by: cynthiatesser

07:49 Aug 5, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: slinger
Ciao a tutti,
come viene chiamata questa componente di un robot da cucina?

"slinger or ejector disc"

Grazie
Rosanna Saraceno
Italy
disco espulsore
Explanation:
vedi ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-08-05 10:08:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quote:

Caratteristiche Tecniche:

Potenza motore: 0,55 Kw (0,75 Hp) - 3,5 A
Misure Esterne: 31 x 63 x 46,5 cm
Peso: 20 Kg.
Livello medio rumorosità: < 70 dB

Dotazione: ***Disco plastica espulsore***

Optional:
- Dischi (disponibili nella categoria "tagliaverdura")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2010-08-12 12:18:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!
Selected response from:

cynthiatesser
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Cynthia e grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1disco espulsore
cynthiatesser
3 +1disco espulsorerigrioli
4 -1agganciatoreConstantinos Faridis
Summary of reference entries provided
manuale multilingue
Giuseppina Manfredi

  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
agganciatore


Explanation:
http://images.google.com/images?hl=el&gbv=2&biw=1264&bih=603...

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Colin Ryan: There are no discs whatsoever in your Google search.
54 mins
  -> brrrrrrrrrr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disco espulsore


Explanation:
http://www.professionall.ro/categorie/FOOD-PREPARING-EQUIPME...
http://www.allforfood.com/dischi-per-tagliaverdura_disco-esp...

rigrioli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
7 hrs
  -> grazie !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disco espulsore


Explanation:
vedi ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-08-05 10:08:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quote:

Caratteristiche Tecniche:

Potenza motore: 0,55 Kw (0,75 Hp) - 3,5 A
Misure Esterne: 31 x 63 x 46,5 cm
Peso: 20 Kg.
Livello medio rumorosità: < 70 dB

Dotazione: ***Disco plastica espulsore***

Optional:
- Dischi (disponibili nella categoria "tagliaverdura")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2010-08-12 12:18:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!


    Reference: http://www.attrezzatureprofessionali.it/tagliaverdura-mod-c5...
cynthiatesser
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Grazie Cynthia e grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
7 hrs
  -> Grazie!




Reference comments


30 mins
Reference: manuale multilingue

Reference information:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 min (2010-08-05 08:21:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

versione html
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:dDLJ6Tf...


    Reference: http://212.21.103.11/downloads/User_Manual_T737_T738.pdf
Giuseppina Manfredi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15