KudoZ home » English to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

damp spreader, air filter

Italian translation: umidificatore, filtro dell\'aria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:damp spreader, air filter
Italian translation:umidificatore, filtro dell\'aria
Entered by: Maria Elisa Manfrino

09:23 Aug 14, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: damp spreader, air filter
Si tratta di un modello di stufa (caminetto)
Nel punto: Pulizia, la frase legge:
. screw cap of the water tank, collection reservoir with damp spreader, air filter
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
umidificatore, filtro dell'aria
Explanation:
tempted to say sistema di filtraggio dell'aria
Selected response from:

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you Vincent
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2umidificatore, filtro dell'aria
Vincent Lemma
4diffusore di umidità (vapore), filtro dell'ariabini24
3dispersore di umidità, filtro dell'aria
Giuseppe Bellone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispersore di umidità, filtro dell'aria


Explanation:
Credo questo, non penso ad altre possibiltà strane.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2010-08-14 09:27:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ma aspetta conferme di che ne sa di più,:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2010-08-14 09:27:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... di chi... scusa.

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
umidificatore, filtro dell'aria


Explanation:
tempted to say sistema di filtraggio dell'aria

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Vincent

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Zerlina !!!

agree  Gian
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a mil!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diffusore di umidità (vapore), filtro dell'aria


Explanation:
Diffusore mi sembra molto adatto.

bini24
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian