nest of tables

Italian translation: tavolo/tavolino matrioska

English term or phrase:nest of tables
Italian translation:tavolo/tavolino matrioska
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

12:42 Apr 20, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / mobili
English term or phrase: nest of tables
Come chiamereste questo: https://www.oakfurnitureland.co.uk/furniture/french-farmhous...
Daniela Gabrietti
tavolo/tavolino matrioska
Explanation:
"Tavolo matrioska":

https://www.google.it/search?q="tavolo matrioska"&rlz=1C2DVC...

"Tavolino matrioska":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=z-D...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(set di) tavolini impilabili / sovrapponibili
martini
4tavolo/tavolino matrioska
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tavolo/tavolino matrioska


Explanation:
"Tavolo matrioska":

https://www.google.it/search?q="tavolo matrioska"&rlz=1C2DVC...

"Tavolino matrioska":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=z-D...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 99

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(set di) tavolini impilabili / sovrapponibili


Explanation:
Tavolini impilabili per il soggiorno
https://www.lavorincasa.it/tavolini-impilabili-per-il-soggio...

in questo articolo l'architetto li chiama così
trovo anche sovrapponibili
ev. puoi aggiungere set di 3 ....


martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 257