toilet furniture units

Italian translation: arredi / elementi / componenti di arredo WC

English term or phrase:toilet furniture units
Italian translation:arredi / elementi / componenti di arredo WC
Entered by: martini

21:27 Apr 26, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / Amazon product description
English term or phrase: toilet furniture units
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B013I8B1IU

Also includes a WRAS approved concealed cistern for use with toilet furniture units.

La memoria propone: unità mobili
Federica Carrus
arredi / elementi / componenti di arredo WC
Explanation:
oppure "appositi" per omettere WC
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2mobili da bagno
Giuseppe Bellone
4arredi / elementi / componenti di arredo WC
martini


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mobili da bagno


Explanation:
Come vedi nelle altre immagini sulla stessa pagina in alcune la vaschetta è inserita in una specie di mobiletto dietro dietro il water, forse intendono questo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 ore (2018-04-27 06:36:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quindi.................. da utilizzare con / da inserire in mobiletti da bagno


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 ore (2018-04-27 06:37:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Forse così rende l'idea.

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Perrone
46 mins
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Francesco Badolato
4 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arredi / elementi / componenti di arredo WC


Explanation:
oppure "appositi" per omettere WC

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 257