KudoZ home » English to Italian » Furniture / Household Appliances

high-end (qui!)

Italian translation: di alta qualità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-end
Italian translation:di alta qualità
Entered by: Claudia Mattaliano

08:57 Aug 2, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: high-end (qui!)
BLENDER
- 525W powerful motor
- 1.5 Lt glass jar
- *High-end* stainless steel housing
- special designed ICE CRUSH blade
- rubber lid
- easy alignment for intensive use
...

Come posso rendere *high-end* in questo caso?

Grazie!
Claudia
Claudia Mattaliano
di alta qualità
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7di alta qualità
Elena Ghetti
4(tecnologicamente) sofisticato
oldnick
3di fascia alta - cima della gammaMoushira El-Mogy


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
di alta qualità


Explanation:
ciao

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
40 mins

agree  byteman
40 mins

agree  Annamaria Leone
1 hr

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
3 hrs

agree  Giacomo Camaiora
7 hrs

agree  Roberto Rossetti
8 hrs

agree  gmel117608
3 days9 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
di fascia alta - cima della gamma


Explanation:
credo che può andare

Moushira El-Mogy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(tecnologicamente) sofisticato


Explanation:
high-end e' superiore a hi-fi (con rif.to a impianti audio);

another idea: ultra moderno

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian