KudoZ home » English to Italian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

racing tip lines

Italian translation: v.s.


20:55 Jun 22, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: racing tip lines
racing tip lines services provided over the telephone for entertainment and information purposes;
didiv
Italian translation:v.s.
Explanation:
servizio telefonico di pronostici e consigli sulle corse

io la vedo così.
ciao,
ale.
Selected response from:

Alessandro Cattelan
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1v.s.Alessandro Cattelan
4linee (telephoniche) per avere suggerimenti sulle corseandrealondon
3linee per ottenere dritte sulle corse
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
linee per ottenere dritte sulle corse


Explanation:
maybe you can find a better way to say it in Italian but that gives you the idea ;-))

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linee (telephoniche) per avere suggerimenti sulle corse


Explanation:
I think it's right

andrealondon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s.


Explanation:
servizio telefonico di pronostici e consigli sulle corse

io la vedo così.
ciao,
ale.

Alessandro Cattelan
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: (questa poi!)
17 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): luskie