help power your way

Italian translation: farti strada

English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: help power your way
METTLE is your ability to cope with challenges and difficulties.
Earn it by successfully completing daily challenges – and use it to help power your way through tough situations.

Si tratta di un gioco di naufraghi su un'isola deserta, devono raccogliere legna, pescare, tenere il morale alto, etc. etc. per sopravvivere sull'isola.
Diego Delfino
Italy
Italian translation:farti strada
Explanation:
"Usala per farti strada nelle situazioni più difficili" o semplicemente "per affrontare/superare".

http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/power

intransitive verb
1 : to move about by means of motive power
2 : to move with great speed or force
Selected response from:

Mirko Mainardi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Mirko!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1farti strada
Mirko Mainardi
3darti la carica/darti energia
Chiara Moscardin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
farti strada


Explanation:
"Usala per farti strada nelle situazioni più difficili" o semplicemente "per affrontare/superare".

http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/power

intransitive verb
1 : to move about by means of motive power
2 : to move with great speed or force

Mirko Mainardi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 520
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie Mirko!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teresa Sammarco
0 min
  -> Grazie :)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
darti la carica/darti energia


Explanation:
io direi "usala per darti la carica/energia in situazioni difficili"

Chiara Moscardin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian