KudoZ home » English to Italian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

read and write game files

Italian translation: leggere e sovrascrivere i file di gioco

18:12 Mar 29, 2018
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: read and write game files
Nomedelgioco needs permission to access your device storage, in order to read and write game files.
It does not access your media or private files.


(XXX richiede l’autorizzazione per accedere al sistema di archiviazione del sistema, per poter salvare e caricare
Non accede ai file media o ai dati personali)
Diego Delfino
Italy
Italian translation:leggere e sovrascrivere i file di gioco
Explanation:
Quel write starà per overwrite.
Selected response from:

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Alessandro!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4scrivere i file di gioco (sul tuo sistema)
Alfredo Lo Bello
4leggere e sovrascrivere i file di gioco
Alessandro Mannara


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leggere e sovrascrivere i file di gioco


Explanation:
Quel write starà per overwrite.

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Grazie Alessandro!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scrivere i file di gioco (sul tuo sistema)


Explanation:
Una proposta.

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8