harvest life

Italian translation: Mietitura Vitale

English term or phrase:harvest life
Italian translation:Mietitura Vitale
Entered by: Pierfrancesco Proietti

20:25 May 8, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Dragon Nest
English term or phrase: harvest life
Necro Possession si traduce? Finora gli altri nomi li ho sempre tradotti... qui non so come regolarmi.

Kali: Medium, short-range attack. Can Specialize to Screamer, Dancer {n}Screamer: Long-range magical attacks, summoning dark buddies to assist and support teammates {n}Dancer: A capable melee fighter that can communicate with Necro Possession and ***harvest life***

Grazie a tutti.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 17
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
Mietitura Vitale
Explanation:
Mietitura Vitale (Harvest Life)
https://eu.battle.net/forums/it/wow/topic/11546495364

L’utilizzo di Harvest Life (Mietitura Vitale)
https://www.powned.it/guide_wow/guida-al-warlock-affliction-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno 13 ore (2018-05-10 09:53:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati Pierfrancesco :-)
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Francesco :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Mietitura Vitale
Francesco Badolato
4produrre vita
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Alessandro Casè


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produrre vita


Explanation:
Ciao! Per quanto riguardo Necro Possession, in mancanza di contesto o indicazioni specifiche come questo caso, io lo lascerei così o al massimo lo renderei più italiano con “Possesso Necro” o qualcosa di simile.
Spero di esserti stato utile!

Alessandro Casè
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mietitura Vitale


Explanation:
Mietitura Vitale (Harvest Life)
https://eu.battle.net/forums/it/wow/topic/11546495364

L’utilizzo di Harvest Life (Mietitura Vitale)
https://www.powned.it/guide_wow/guida-al-warlock-affliction-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno 13 ore (2018-05-10 09:53:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati Pierfrancesco :-)

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Grazie Francesco :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Sellitti: si, infatti, sono dei talenti
1 hr
  -> Grazie Rita :-)