tag them for excavation

Italian translation: selezionarli per lo scavo

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / gioco di ruolo
English term or phrase: tag them for excavation
Your workers are an extension of your dark will. They have many jobs, but their main focus is in carving out the halls of your dungeon.
Put them to work by clicking and dragging your cursor upon the flashing tiles to **tag them for excavation**.
Your workers will now rush forth to dig out and claim the tagged area.
Once they have laid down the stones marking the ground as your own, you will be able to build rooms upon the finished tiles... while your lackeys get to work, look to the East of your Dungeon Core.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:selezionarli per lo scavo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Giovanna A
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2selezionarli per lo scavo
Giovanna A
4 +1contrassegnarli per lo scavo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contrassegnarli per lo scavo


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirko Mainardi
52 mins
  -> Grazie mille Mirko

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
selezionarli per lo scavo


Explanation:
.

Giovanna A
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
17 hrs
  -> Grazie, Giacomo :)

agree  Francesco Badolato
2 days 19 hrs
  -> Molte grazie, Francesco :)