KudoZ home » English to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

joke flower

Italian translation: fiore spruzza-acqua


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joke flower
Italian translation:fiore spruzza-acqua
Entered by: Ilde Grimaldi

07:55 Oct 28, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: joke flower
Name something that a clown might wear?
Joke flower
non mi viene in mente come chiamarlo.
Ilde Grimaldi
fiore spruzza acqua
Explanation:
può essere un'altra idea....
Selected response from:

Marmar123
Grading comment
grazie a tutti! Ilde
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fiore che spruzza l'acqualaraf
4fiore con lo spruzzo
Gian
3fiore spruzza acquaMarmar123
3fiore spruzzo
Caterina Rebecchi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fiore che spruzza l'acqua


Explanation:
una proposta!
ciao

laraf
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valdes: Sí!
8 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiore con lo spruzzo


Explanation:
da Google

Forza Italia :: Conflitto d'interessi - Guzzanti
... arriva anche la televisione e le opposizioni si danno alle loro mascherate preferite (maschere, bavagli, nasi finti, fiori con lo spruzzo). ...
www.forza-italia.it/speciali/ conflitto_interessi_guzzanti.htm -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2005-10-28 09:22:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.forza-italia.it/speciali/conflitto_interessi_guzz...
Tu presenti la mozione, il governo deve venire in aula, si accende l'ampio e approfondito dibattito, arriva anche la televisione e le opposizioni si danno alle loro mascherate preferite (maschere, bavagli, nasi finti, fiori con lo spruzzo).


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 65

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fiore spruzzo


Explanation:
Una proposta

http://www.aquilandia.it/mondoaquilone!/catalogo/Clownerie 0...
http://www.baloccomodel.com/articoli/3_398_ _4.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 14 mins (2005-10-28 10:10:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche "fiore a spruzzo" http://www.ermesconsumer.it/wcm/ermesconsumer/news/2004/Otto...

Caterina Rebecchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fiore spruzza acqua


Explanation:
può essere un'altra idea....


    Reference: http://cgi.ebay.it/Ply-center-giardino-arcobaleno-gonfiabile...
Marmar123
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a tutti! Ilde