KudoZ home » English to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

claim chit

Italian translation: nota spese del risarcimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:claim chit
Italian translation:nota spese del risarcimento
Entered by: Valerio Valentini Daniele

16:13 Sep 15, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: claim chit
sostantivo
Che cos'è?
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
nota spese del risarcimento
Explanation:
Una possibilità!
Chit= nota (di una spesa da mettere in conto)
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nota spese del risarcimento
Ivana Giuliani
3costo del risarcimento
Oscar Romagnone


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
costo del risarcimento


Explanation:
...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nota spese del risarcimento


Explanation:
Una possibilità!
Chit= nota (di una spesa da mettere in conto)

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Grazie.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Fiamma Lolli