KudoZ home » English to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

testing points

Italian translation: punti di controllo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:testing points
Italian translation:punti di controllo
Entered by: Giuli

10:07 Nov 24, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: testing points
By installing information and testing points in recreational meeting places (party, nightclubs, festivals…), this project will...

Si parla di prevenzione relativamente all'abuso di alcol e droghe...

Punti informativi e...?
Giuli
punti di controllo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10punti di controllo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4 +2punti di controllo (test antialcol)
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4 +1punti/postazioni di controllo/analisi
Traducendo Co. Ltd
4luoghi di verifica/prova
Gian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
punti di controllo


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Nigretto
0 min
  -> Grazie Silvia

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto: stessa idea :-)
2 mins
  -> Grazie e Ciao Maria Luisa :-)

agree  Aobadai
18 mins
  -> Grazie Daniela

agree  Oana Popovici
38 mins
  -> Grazie Oana

agree  Gabriella Fisichella
40 mins
  -> Grazie Gabriella

agree  Enrica Brancaleoni
1 hr
  -> Grazie Enrica

agree  Viviana Sebastio
1 hr
  -> Grazie Vivana

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
2 hrs
  -> Grazie e Ciao Simona :-)

agree  Patrizia Detassis
11 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  LUANADC
1 day10 hrs
  -> Grazie Luana

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
punti/postazioni di controllo/analisi


Explanation:
installando punti/postazioni informative e di controllo/analisi....
immagino analisi del tasso alcolico o per l'assunzione di droghe......

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
2 hrs
  -> grazie

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
punti di controllo (test antialcol)


Explanation:
un'idea

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
1 min
  -> :-)

agree  Pnina
5 mins
  -> Grazie Pnina!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
luoghi di verifica/prova


Explanation:
**

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 65