KudoZ home » English to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

times employees

Italian translation: (numero di) volte che i dipendenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:times employees
Italian translation:(numero di) volte che i dipendenti

09:36 Sep 1, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-04 10:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: times employees
Frase completa: There has been over 30 new teams added since April 2011 resulting in a large increase in the number of observations being conducted. The important aspect is that this increase means increases in observations which means increases in the number of times employees are looking out for the safety of their co-workers
cristina di frenna
Italy
(numero di) volte che i dipendenti
Explanation:
aumenta il numero di volte che i dipendenti controllano la sicurezza dei propri colleghi

quindi il numero di controlli di sicurezza reciproci effettuati dai dipendenti
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, la stanchezza non mi ha fatto comprendere una frase così stupida.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7(numero di) volte che i dipendenti
Elena Ghetti
3il numero di volte che i dipendenti...Katia De Gennar


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
(numero di) volte che i dipendenti


Explanation:
aumenta il numero di volte che i dipendenti controllano la sicurezza dei propri colleghi

quindi il numero di controlli di sicurezza reciproci effettuati dai dipendenti

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie, la stanchezza non mi ha fatto comprendere una frase così stupida.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Esposito
26 mins

agree  SYLVY75
50 mins

agree  Danila Moro
1 hr

agree  Vincenzo Manzo
1 hr

agree  Sara Negro
6 hrs

agree  Maria Assunta Castriota
23 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
2 days 3 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
il numero di volte che i dipendenti...


Explanation:
direi

the number of times employees are looking out

più liberamente: la frequenza con cui i dipendenti...

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): luskie, Francesco Badolato