KudoZ home » English to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

in and around (Europe)

Italian translation: (36 paesi) europei e non


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(36 countries) in and around Europe
Italian translation:(36 paesi) europei e non
Entered by: Simo Blom

12:25 Sep 23, 2011
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: in and around (Europe)
Contesto: telefonia mobile, presentazione nuove tariffe e promozioni

(Roaming) option valid in 36 countries *in and around* Europe.
Come si potrebbe rendere in italiano in questo contesto ? Grazie !
Simo Blom
Finland
(36 paesi) europei e non
Explanation:
sia paesi in Europa che fuori da essa
Selected response from:

MonicaZenari
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Monica ! Ringrazio anche Stefania e Ambra per le risposte e i colleghi/e pergli agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3(36 paesi) europei e nonMonicaZenari
536 paesi fra nazioni Europee e limitrofe
Ambra Giuliani
536 paesi tra Europa e paesi confinanti/vicini
Stefania Codecà


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in and around (europe)
36 paesi tra Europa e paesi confinanti/vicini


Explanation:
i paesi europei sono molti meno!!!

Stefania Codecà
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 49

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in and around (europe)
(36 paesi) europei e non


Explanation:
sia paesi in Europa che fuori da essa

MonicaZenari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie Monica ! Ringrazio anche Stefania e Ambra per le risposte e i colleghi/e pergli agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
5 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 7 hrs
  -> grazie Enrico

agree  Sara Negro
1 day 23 hrs
  -> grazie Sara

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in and around (europe)
36 paesi fra nazioni Europee e limitrofe


Explanation:
A tad more detailed.

Ambra Giuliani
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36