new healthy items

Italian translation: nuove proposte salutari

English term or phrase:new healthy items
Italian translation:nuove proposte salutari
Entered by: Lisa Jane

09:05 Mar 26, 2018
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Teatro
English term or phrase: new healthy items
Testo teatrale americano (per la messa in scena e non per la pubblicazione). Casa di riposo per anziani. Dialogo tra un'operatrice e un ospite.

A: So, how was lunch this afternoon? Was it good?
B: It was fine. Very nice.
A: Chef added some new healthy items to the lunch menu.

La mia proposta:

[...]
A: Lo chef ha aggiunto un po’ di ingredienti sani nel menu del pranzo.

Cerco soluzioni migliori. Grazie.
Danilo Rana
Italy
nuove proposte salutari
Explanation:
Direi così
Selected response from:

Lisa Jane
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nuove proposte salutari
Lisa Jane
4 +1nuovi ingredienti/ prodotti salutari
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4 +1portate/pietanze/piatti genuine/i
ELEHNA
4nuovi prodotti sani/cose salutari
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nuovi ingredienti/ prodotti salutari


Explanation:
.

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
25 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nuovi prodotti sani/cose salutari


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 120

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nuove proposte salutari


Explanation:
Direi così

Lisa Jane
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro: direi "opzioni/piatti salutari"
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Danila!

agree  Simona Sgro: Agree! O opzioni/piatti come già suggerito da Danila
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Simona!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
portate/pietanze/piatti genuine/i


Explanation:
.

ELEHNA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Valente
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Cristina