How can living not be a good idea?

Italian translation: come puoi pensare che vivere non sia una buona idea?

English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Teatro
English term or phrase: How can living not be a good idea?
Testo teatrale americano (per la messa in scena e non per la pubblicazione). Dialogo tra due ospiti di una casa di riposo.

A: What we need to do is take you out of here for an evening.
B: Out where?
A: To where there’s life! Possibilities!
B: I don’t think that’s a good idea.
A: How can that not be a good idea? How can living not be a good idea?

La mia proposta:

[...]
A: Come fa a non essere una buona idea? Come fa la vita a non essere una buona idea?

Cerco soluzioni migliori. Grazie.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 15
Danilo Rana
Italy
Italian translation:come puoi pensare che vivere non sia una buona idea?
Explanation:
Explanation
Selected response from:

Teresa Donvito
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3come puoi pensare che vivere non sia una buona idea?
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Teresa Donvito
3come è possibile che Vivere non sia buona idea?
Cristina Valente
3Come può vivere non essere una buona idea?
dandamesh


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
how can living not be a good idea?
Come può vivere non essere una buona idea?


Explanation:
.

dandamesh
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
how can living not be a good idea?
come è possibile che Vivere non sia buona idea?


Explanation:
.....

Cristina Valente
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
come puoi pensare che vivere non sia una buona idea?


Explanation:
Explanation

Teresa Donvito
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian