That’ll be good cardio for you.

Italian translation: quello sarà un ottimo esercizio cardio per te

English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Teatro
English term or phrase: That’ll be good cardio for you.
Testo teatrale americano (per la messa in scena e non per la pubblicazione). Dialogo tra due ospiti di una casa di riposo.

a: Can I go now?
B: Want some company?
A: No. You get to aqua fit class. That’ll be good cardio for you.

La mia proposta:

A: Posso andare ora?
B: Vuoi un po’ di compagnia?
A: No. Tu devi andare alla lezione di acqua fitness. Ti farà bene al cuore.

Cerco soluzioni migliori. Grazie.
Danilo Rana
Italy
Italian translation:quello sarà un ottimo esercizio cardio per te
Explanation:
Your option seems good to me too.

Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sarà un buon allenamento cardio per te.
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Teresa Donvito
4Sarà un toccasana per il tuo cuore
ELEHNA
3quello sarà un ottimo esercizio cardio per te
JohnMcDove


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that’ll be good cardio for you.
quello sarà un ottimo esercizio cardio per te


Explanation:
Your option seems good to me too.



JohnMcDove
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that’ll be good cardio for you.
Sarà un toccasana per il tuo cuore


Explanation:
.

ELEHNA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sarà un buon allenamento cardio per te.


Explanation:
Explanation

Teresa Donvito
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian