damp trunks

Italian translation: pantaloncini umidicci

English term or phrase:damp trunks
Italian translation:pantaloncini umidicci
Entered by: Maria Teresa Sammarco

07:12 May 17, 2018
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Teatro
English term or phrase: damp trunks
Testo teatrale americano (per la messa in scena e non per la pubblicazione). Dialogo tra due ospiti di una casa di riposo.

A: I should go and get out of these damp trunks before mould takes a firm grasp of my inner thighs

La mia proposta:

A: Adesso vado a togliermi questo costume umidiccio prima che la muffa invada tutto il mio interno cosce

Cerco soluzioni migliori. Grazie.
Danilo Rana
Italy
pantaloncini umidicci
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-05-22 06:12:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Danilo!!!
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pantaloncini umidicci
Maria Teresa Sammarco
3bermuda umidi
Chiara Perrone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bermuda umidi


Explanation:
/

Chiara Perrone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pantaloncini umidicci


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-05-22 06:12:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Danilo!!!

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian