With extreme prejudice.

Italian translation: Con gravi danni collaterali

English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Teatro
English term or phrase: With extreme prejudice.
Testo teatrale americano (per la messa in scena e non per la pubblicazione). Dialogo tra due ospiti di una casa di riposo.

A: I think I actually saw you return a serve.
B: I did. With extreme prejudice.

La mia proposta:

A: credo proprio di averti visto rispondere a un servizio.
B: Eh sì. Con estremo danno

Cerco soluzioni migliori. Grazie.
Danilo Rana
Italy
Italian translation:Con gravi danni collaterali
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

ELEHNA
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Con gravi danni collaterali
ELEHNA
3con grande fermezza
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with extreme prejudice.
con grande fermezza


Explanation:
.

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with extreme prejudice.
Con gravi danni collaterali


Explanation:
.

ELEHNA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Mellone
2 hrs
  -> GRAZIE :)

agree  dandamesh
3 hrs
  -> GRAZIE :)