right-of-way

Italian translation: area / zona soggetta a servitù di passaggio

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / NY State/Gov. Cuomo news
English term or phrase: right-of-way
The Debris Mound is approximately 250,000-square-feet of deposited material, including concrete, brick, asphalt pavement, rock and soil, and is within the State Department of Transportation **right-of-way**, rising 30 - 50 feet above the Nassau Expressway corridor.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:area / zona soggetta a servitù di passaggio
Explanation:
http://www.nycroads.com/roads/NY-878/

https://www.dot.ny.gov/main/business-center/designbuildproje...

http://www.wordreference.com/enit/right of way

https://ita.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/tech_engineeri...
Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4area / zona soggetta a servitù di passaggio
Rita Sellitti
3modus operandi
Alfredo Lo Bello


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modus operandi


Explanation:
Una proposta

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
area / zona soggetta a servitù di passaggio


Explanation:
http://www.nycroads.com/roads/NY-878/

https://www.dot.ny.gov/main/business-center/designbuildproje...

http://www.wordreference.com/enit/right of way

https://ita.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/tech_engineeri...


Rita Sellitti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matteo Galbusera
16 mins
  -> Grazie Matteo! :-)

agree  Francesco Badolato
43 mins
  -> Grazie Francesco ! ;-)

agree  SYLVY75
9 hrs
  -> Grazie SYLVY75! :-)

agree  writeaway: https://www.governor.ny.gov/news/governor-cuomo-announces-co...
10 hrs
  -> Grazie writeaway! anche per il link :-)