It could get unpleasant.

Italian translation: potrebbe rivelarsi poco piacevole

English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Teatro
English term or phrase: It could get unpleasant.
Testo teatrale americano (per la messa in scena e non per la pubblicazione). Dialogo tra un ospite di una casa di riposo e un'operatrice.

A: I have to help her get ready for the yoga fitness.
B: Help her how?
A: She has arthritis. She can’t pull those tights all the way up. There’s a lot of bending and stretching going on there. It could get unpleasant.

La mia proposta:

[...]
A: E lì sono previsti un sacco di stretching e piegamenti. Potrebbe rivelarsi sgradevole.

Cerco soluzioni migliori. Grazie.
Danilo Rana
Italy
Italian translation:potrebbe rivelarsi poco piacevole
Explanation:
una proposta
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1potrebbe rivelarsi poco piacevole
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4La lezione potrebbe prendere una brutta piega
ELEHNA
3potrebbe rivelarsi un incubo
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it could get unpleasant.
potrebbe rivelarsi un incubo


Explanation:
ok la tua

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 120

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it could get unpleasant.
potrebbe rivelarsi poco piacevole


Explanation:
una proposta

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisa Jane
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it could get unpleasant.
La lezione potrebbe prendere una brutta piega


Explanation:
.

ELEHNA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian