likelihood to recommend

Italian translation: alla domanda "consiglierebbe questo sito"?

12:00 Aug 3, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / sondaggio relativo a un e
English term or phrase: likelihood to recommend
What are the reasons for the score you gave on **"likelihood to recommend **[pipe: hSite]"?
Please select all that apply.
Good selection, quality and variety of items/cars
Good deals, bargains and prices
Sellers are reliable and quick to respond
[pipe: hSite] provides a safe place to shop
Good overall site/app experience
Good customer service
[pipe: hSite] gives guidance in buying process
Other (Please specify)
What is the single most important reason for the score you gave on "likelihood to recommend [pipe: hSite]"?
Please select one.
What about "Good selection, quality and variety of items/cars" are you referring to?
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:alla domanda "consiglierebbe questo sito"?
Explanation:
Un'alternativa :)
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2alla domanda "consiglierebbe questo sito"?
Matteo Galbusera
4possibilità/probabilità di consigliare il sito (ad altre persone)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
possibilità/probabilità di consigliare il sito (ad altre persone)


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 329

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alla domanda "consiglierebbe questo sito"?


Explanation:
Un'alternativa :)

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Gallino
18 mins

agree  Francesco Badolato: Avrei tradotto allo stesso modo
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search