KudoZ home » English to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

non-aerosol spray

Italian translation: spray no-gas/ ecologico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-aerosol spray
Italian translation:spray no-gas/ ecologico
Entered by: Simona Sgro

13:44 Aug 9, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: non-aerosol spray
"This is non-aerosol deodorant spray"
Simona Sgro
Chile
spray no-gas
Explanation:
Sul mio deodorante, che è un "non-aerosol spray", c'è scritto proprio "deodorante no-gas",e lo visto usato anche da altre parti!
Selected response from:

kpi
Grading comment
Ero davvero indecisa... secondo me entrambe le tradu sono valide... a seconda del contesto! Grazie ad entrambi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6spray no-gaskpi
4 +3spray ecologico
byteman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
spray no-gas


Explanation:
Sul mio deodorante, che è un "non-aerosol spray", c'è scritto proprio "deodorante no-gas",e lo visto usato anche da altre parti!

kpi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Ero davvero indecisa... secondo me entrambe le tradu sono valide... a seconda del contesto! Grazie ad entrambi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
2 hrs

agree  PatriziaM.
3 hrs

agree  Greta Baldanzi
6 hrs

agree  verbis
9 hrs

agree  Marmar123
1 day21 hrs

agree  gmel117608
7 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spray ecologico


Explanation:
*

byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
54 mins
  -> grazie

agree  zulaika
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Science451
4 hrs
  -> grazie