KudoZ home » English to Italian » Government / Politics

EU Transport Commissioner

Italian translation: commissario trasporti Unione Europea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EU Transport Commissioner
Italian translation:commissario trasporti Unione Europea
Entered by: Letizia Alhaique Caioli

16:47 May 16, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: EU Transport Commissioner
it's a charge in EU
manu
commissario trasporti Unione Europea
Explanation:
guarda su Google!
Ciao, buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Letizia Alhaique Caioli
Grading comment
grazie a tutti coloro che hanno risposto.in particolare Paola D.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4commissario europeo ai trasporti
Paola Dentifrigi
5 +4commissario trasporti Unione EuropeaLetizia Alhaique Caioli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
eu transport commissioner
commissario trasporti Unione Europea


Explanation:
guarda su Google!
Ciao, buon lavoro

Letizia Alhaique Caioli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a tutti coloro che hanno risposto.in particolare Paola D.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto
2 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Caterina Rebecchi
5 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Paolo Troiani
20 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Daniela Gardini
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
eu transport commissioner
commissario europeo ai trasporti


Explanation:
anche, meno elegante, commissario UE ai trasporti

Nella commissione Barroso è Barrot, prima (commissione Prodi)
era la Palacio.
Se metti questi nomi su Google o sui siti UE, vedrai la dicitura esatta.

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Lilli
51 mins

agree  Alberto Ladavas: oppure "per i / dei trarsporti"
1 hr
  -> propendo decisamente per "ai" (ex.commissario europeo al commercio, alla concorrenza ecc. ecc.

agree  Giuseppe Randazzo: si si, ai trasporti...
2 hrs

agree  valde
18 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): luskie