KudoZ home » English to Italian » Government / Politics

feed into

Italian translation: andranno ad alimentare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feed into
Italian translation:andranno ad alimentare
Entered by: Debora Villa

19:07 Mar 11, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: feed into
Hi Everyone, I am having a BLANK and cannot think of how to translate this!! Here is some context:

The threads for all topics will remain online at all times At the end of the month the contributions received in the forum will feed into political dialogue and policy making.

Any kind soul aout there willing to help?

TIA
Debora Villa
United Kingdom
andranno ad alimentare
Explanation:
tutti i contributi andranno ad alimentare il dibattito politico ecc. ecc.
Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
grazie 1000 Adele :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11andranno ad alimentare
Adele Oliveri
4 +5mi piace anche 'arricchire'... dato il contesto..manuelapelo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
will feed into
andranno ad alimentare


Explanation:
tutti i contributi andranno ad alimentare il dibattito politico ecc. ecc.

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
grazie 1000 Adele :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Che velocita'!! Grazie mille :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppina Vecchia: oh yeah ;)
4 mins
  -> oh grazie :-)

agree  Oscar Romagnone: grande Adele! :)
8 mins
  -> grazie Oscar... arrossisco -m*^_^*m-

agree  Raffaella Panigada
32 mins
  -> grazie Raffaella! :-)

agree  Dana Rinaldi
2 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  glorija
2 hrs
  -> grazie glorija :-)

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
3 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Paola Dossan
12 hrs
  -> grazie Paola :-)

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: sììì :-)))
12 hrs
  -> grazie :-)))

agree  Sarah Cuminetti
13 hrs
  -> grazie Sarah :-)

agree  Enrica Brancaleoni
16 hrs
  -> grazie Enrica :-)

agree  mariant
17 hrs
  -> grazie mariant :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mi piace anche 'arricchire'... dato il contesto..


Explanation:
Sono 'nuova' della Proz community.. buon lavoro a tutti.. e.. grazie.. vedo che la partecipazione è un dato di fatto.. non credevo.. ;-)

manuelapelo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao Manuela, benvenuta e grazie 1000 per il suggerimento! Buon lavoro :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adele Oliveri: ciao manuela, bene arrivata! molto carina anche la tua soluzione... buon lavoro e a presto :-)
57 mins

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana: ciao e benvenuta tra noi :)
1 hr

agree  Luisa Fiorini
10 hrs

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: un benvenuto anche da parte mia :-)
11 hrs

agree  mariant: ciao!
15 hrs