tax base

Italian translation: base imponibile

English term or phrase:tax base
Italian translation:base imponibile
Entered by: Cristina intern

21:21 Dec 13, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / progetto
English term or phrase: tax base
New York Secretary of State Rossana Rosado said, "The BOA Program helps create jobs, support environmental remediation and expand the **tax base** in distressed neighborhoods that have been adversely affected by unsightly and dormant brownfield areas."
Diego Sibilia
Italy
base imponibile
Explanation:
tax base = base di calcolo di contributi come il contributo sociale
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5base / oggetto d'imposta / presupposto fiscale
martini
5base imponibile
Cristina intern


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
base imponibile


Explanation:
tax base = base di calcolo di contributi come il contributo sociale

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 248

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
base / oggetto d'imposta / presupposto fiscale


Explanation:
sviluppare le aree in modo da creare immobili, attività commerciali ecc. che pagano imposte e che ampliano appunto la base fiscale o come sopra

p.133 di questo diz. online

https://books.google.it/books?id=HiUYT2Ro-X4C&pg=PA133&lpg=P...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 176