itemize deductions

Italian translation: riportare/indicare il dettaglio delle detrazioni / le singole voci di detrazione

English term or phrase:itemize deductions
Italian translation:riportare/indicare il dettaglio delle detrazioni / le singole voci di detrazione
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

22:23 Feb 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: itemize deductions
Taxpayers who **itemize deductions** could claim these charitable contributions as deductions on their Federal and State tax returns.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
riportano/indicano il dettaglio delle detrazioni / le singole voci di detrazione
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elencano le detrazioni
Cristina intern
4riportano/indicano il dettaglio delle detrazioni / le singole voci di detrazione
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riportano/indicano il dettaglio delle detrazioni / le singole voci di detrazione


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1013

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elencano le detrazioni


Explanation:
itemize (list individually) = elencare

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 248