KudoZ home » English to Italian » Government / Politics

graduated incentive reimbursement rates

Italian translation: tassi di rimborso con incentivi differenziati

22:51 Feb 15, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: graduated incentive reimbursement rates
Counties may also set **graduated incentive reimbursement rates** for septic system projects to maximize program participation and pollution reduction goals.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:tassi di rimborso con incentivi differenziati
Explanation:
cioè proporzionali ai costi sostenuti

graduated incentive
https://books.google.it/books?id=Sl05WanzlewC&pg=PR16&lpg=PR...

anche “tassi di rimborso basati su / con incentivazione differenziata”
Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tassi di rimborso con incentivi differenziati
Rita Sellitti
4rate di rimborso graduali degli (eco-)incentivi
Anna Brancaleon


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rate di rimborso graduali degli (eco-)incentivi


Explanation:
In Italia era previsto un rimborso a rate dei bonus fiscali per incentivi alla riduzione del consumo energetico:
https://www.investireoggi.it/fisco/ecobonus-50-65-rimborsi-s...

nel Paese di riferimento queste rate evidentemente sono graduali

Anna Brancaleon
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tassi di rimborso con incentivi differenziati


Explanation:
cioè proporzionali ai costi sostenuti

graduated incentive
https://books.google.it/books?id=Sl05WanzlewC&pg=PR16&lpg=PR...

anche “tassi di rimborso basati su / con incentivazione differenziata”

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
11 hrs
  -> thanks! :-))