KudoZ home » English to Italian » Government / Politics

clear breakdowns

Italian translation: evidenti/gravi/notevoli/considerevoli guasti/interruzioni/sospensioni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clear breakdowns
Italian translation:evidenti/gravi/notevoli/considerevoli guasti/interruzioni/sospensioni
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

19:16 Mar 6, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: clear breakdowns
Given the prolonged nature of the outages and **clear breakdowns** in communication between utilities and customers, the Department of Public Service will review the utility preparations and response to this storm, specifically targeting those utilities that serve Dutchess, Putnam, Westchester and Sullivan counties.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
evidenti/gravi/notevoli/considerevoli guasti/interruzioni/sospensioni
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4evidenti problemi (di comunicazione)
Francesco Badolato
4evidenti/gravi/notevoli/considerevoli guasti/interruzioni/sospensioni
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evidenti/gravi/notevoli/considerevoli guasti/interruzioni/sospensioni


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1013

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evidenti problemi (di comunicazione)


Explanation:
evidenti problemi di comunicazione tra...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 ore (2018-03-07 16:47:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Data la natura prolungata delle interruzioni dell'erogazione dell'energia elettrica ed evidenti problemi di comunicazione tra le imprese di pubblici servizi e gli utenti ecc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 ore (2018-03-07 16:49:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Invece di "ed evidenti problemi di comunicazione" meglio "e gli evidenti problemi di comunicazione".

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 255