KudoZ home » English to Italian » Government / Politics

building and fire codes

Italian translation: con competenze in fatto di normative edilizie e procedure antincendio

12:51 Mar 8, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: building and fire codes
Yesterday, the Division's Office of Fire Prevention and Control proactively inspected over 55 shelters in six counties in the Mid-Hudson Region by 20 personnel with expertise in **building and fire codes** to ensure they are ready to accommodate an influx of citizens due to power outages.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:con competenze in fatto di normative edilizie e procedure antincendio
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni 5 ore (2018-03-10 18:04:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie Diego!!!
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4con competenze in fatto di normative edilizie e procedure antincendio
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4(dotati di) con competenze in edilizia e norme antincendio
Alfredo Lo Bello


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(dotati di) con competenze in edilizia e norme antincendio


Explanation:
Secondo me è corretto.

http://www.wordreference.com/enit/fire code

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con competenze in fatto di normative edilizie e procedure antincendio


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni 5 ore (2018-03-10 18:04:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie Diego!!!


    https://development.bellevuewa.gov/codes-and-guidelines/building-fire-codes-and-guidelines
Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12