Plan for Tenant-Led Oversight Council

Italian translation: proposta di un comitato di supervisione diretto/composto da affittuari/locatari

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: Plan for Tenant-Led Oversight Council
Health Inspection Indicates Hazardous Living Conditions, Including Mold, Vermin and Potential Lead Paint - Posing Serious Public Health Threat to New Yorkers



Governor Unveils **Plan for Tenant-Led Oversight Council** for NYCHA to be Negotiated in State Budget
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:proposta di un comitato di supervisione diretto/composto da affittuari/locatari
Explanation:
una mia proposta
Selected response from:

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4piano per [la creazione di] un comitato di controllo guidato da assegnatari
Cinzia Romiti
4proposta di un comitato di supervisione diretto/composto da affittuari/locatari
Daniele Martellini


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan for tenant-led oversight council
proposta di un comitato di supervisione diretto/composto da affittuari/locatari


Explanation:
una mia proposta

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan for tenant-led oversight council
piano per [la creazione di] un comitato di controllo guidato da assegnatari


Explanation:
Un'alternativa (posto che si parli di edilizia popolare...)

[...] annuncia che nella proposta di bilancio/legge finanziaria sarà incluso un piano per la creazione di un comitato di controllo guidato da assegnatari.

O anche:

[...] annuncia l'inserimento nella proposta di bilancio di un piano per la creazione di un comitato di controllo guidato da assegnatari.

Cinzia Romiti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16