KudoZ home » English to Italian » Government / Politics

navigators

Italian translation: portavoce/rappresentanti

19:31 Mar 13, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: navigators
These ONA **navigators** lead roundtable discussions with affiliated groups and advocates, workforce development programs, community conversations to forge relationships between communities, and trainings for additional navigators to further ONA's mission.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:portavoce/rappresentanti
Explanation:
altre idee
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Inviati
ida coppola
3portavoce/rappresentanti
Danila Moro
3agenti
Rita Sellitti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agenti


Explanation:
agenti / intermediari

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 216

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
portavoce/rappresentanti


Explanation:
altre idee

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 130

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Inviati


Explanation:
Anche così

ida coppola
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60