numerous historic and record setting flights

Italian translation: scenario di molti voli da record che hanno fatto la storia

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: numerous historic and record setting flights
Built between 1929 and 1935, the complex, now used as Nassau Community College, was one of the largest and most important American military aviation bases from World War I through the early Cold War and the scene of **numerous historic and record setting flights.**
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:scenario di molti voli da record che hanno fatto la storia
Explanation:
un'alternativa
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4numerosi voli/trasvolate storici/storiche e da record/primato
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3scenario di molti voli da record che hanno fatto la storia
Danila Moro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numerosi voli/trasvolate storici/storiche e da record/primato


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1013

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scenario di molti voli da record che hanno fatto la storia


Explanation:
un'alternativa

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 130