KudoZ home » English to Italian » Government / Politics

transportation corridor afforded

Italian translation: corridoio di trasporto consentito/offerto/assicurato da

12:46 Mar 17, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: transportation corridor afforded
Situated at the intersection of Zimmerman Creek's, with its abundant waterpower, and the **transportation corridor afforded** by the Mohawk Valley, the village developed over many phases from an 18th century Palatine community to a railroad village, steam-powered mill town, and post-war community.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:corridoio di trasporto consentito/offerto/assicurato da
Explanation:
Molte corrispondenze in rete:

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 min (2018-03-17 13:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Con il corridoio di trasporto consentito/offerto/assicurato dalla valle del Mohawk".
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1corridoio di trasporto consentito/offerto/assicurato da
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4corridoio di trasporto formato dalla
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corridoio di trasporto consentito/offerto/assicurato da


Explanation:
Molte corrispondenze in rete:

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 min (2018-03-17 13:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Con il corridoio di trasporto consentito/offerto/assicurato dalla valle del Mohawk".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1013

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
7 mins
  -> Shukran, Mona

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corridoio di trasporto formato dalla


Explanation:
corridoio di trasporto formato dalla Mohawk Valley

Il senso è questo a mio parere.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 255