KudoZ home » English to Italian » Government / Politics

first land conservation consciousness

Italian translation: la prima consapevolezza dell'importanza della tutela del territorio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first land conservation consciousness
Italian translation:la prima consapevolezza dell'importanza della tutela del territorio
Entered by: Danila Moro

22:41 Mar 20, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: first land conservation consciousness
"The birth of America's first art movement and, arguably, the birth of America's **first land conservation consciousness** can both be traced to this stunningly beautiful spot in the Hudson Valley where landscape painters Thomas Cole and Frederic Church each had homes on opposite sides of the river.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
la prima consapevolezza dell'importanza della tutela del territorio
Explanation:
direi così, occorre secondo me introdurre "importanza";
vedi record per "consapevolezza dell'importanza della tutela":

https://www.google.it/search?client=firefox-b&dcr=0&ei=tSGyW...

oppure: consapevolezza nei confronti della tutela:

https://www.google.it/search?client=firefox-b&dcr=0&ei=-iGyW...
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la prima consapevolezza dell'importanza della tutela del territorio
Danila Moro
4prima consapevolezza della salvaguardia/conservazione del territorio americano
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prima consapevolezza della salvaguardia/conservazione del territorio americano


Explanation:
Oppure "la nascita di una salvaguardia/conservazione consapevole del territorio americano".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1009

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la prima consapevolezza dell'importanza della tutela del territorio


Explanation:
direi così, occorre secondo me introdurre "importanza";
vedi record per "consapevolezza dell'importanza della tutela":

https://www.google.it/search?client=firefox-b&dcr=0&ei=tSGyW...

oppure: consapevolezza nei confronti della tutela:

https://www.google.it/search?client=firefox-b&dcr=0&ei=-iGyW...

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 130