Secure Choice Savings Program

Italian translation: programma di risparmio "Scelta Sicura"

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: Secure Choice Savings Program
The Budget authorizes the New York State **Secure Choice Savings Program** - a voluntary-enrollment payroll deduction IRA for employees of private employers that do not already offer retirement savings plans.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:programma di risparmio "Scelta Sicura"
Explanation:
Il nome va indicato tra virgolette, e non cambierei la traduzione.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Programma di Risparmio Pensionistico "Secure Choice"
Rita Sellitti
4programma di risparmio "Scelta Sicura"
Alfredo Lo Bello
4Programma di Risparmio Opzione Sicura
Cristina intern


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Secure Choice Savings Program
Programma di Risparmio Opzione Sicura


Explanation:
Secure Choice Savings Program = Programma di Risparmio Opzione Sicura (secure choice)

per analogia

Mutuo Opzione Sicura Unicredit - Banche Italia
http://www.bancheitalia.it/tipologie/opzione-sicura-unicredi...
In tempi di difficoltà economiche aprire un mutuo che permetta una periodica rinegoziazione della rata può rappresentare la salvezza. Opzione Sicura Unicredit è il mutuo che garantisce massima flessibilità e il vantaggio di regolare periodicamente il tasso di interesse. Cosa rende i momenti dicrisi pericolosi soprattutto per ...

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 248

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secure choice savings program
programma di risparmio "Scelta Sicura"


Explanation:
Il nome va indicato tra virgolette, e non cambierei la traduzione.

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secure choice savings program
Programma di Risparmio Pensionistico "Secure Choice"


Explanation:
Secure Choice è il nome di una legge relativa ad un programma pensionistico:
"Secure Choice Savings Program Act" (3490 risultati)

https://www.google.it/search?ei=L6rCWp6ZEZHNwAL05bSwCg&q="se...

Io non ho trovato nessuna traduzione ufficiale di SECURE CHOICE…ed una traduzione letterale mi fa pensare più ad un’offerta bancaria che ad un programma pensionistico statunitense…

Inoltre è fondamentale aggiungere “pensionistico”, perché è sottinteso "retirement"
vedi qui:
the adequacy of their retirement savings...
l’adeguatezza dei loro risparmi pensionistici...
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-IT/TXT/?uri=CELEX...

What is Secure Choice? The Illinois Secure Choice Savings Program is a retirement savings vehicle for private sector workers in Illinois that do not have access to an employer-sponsored plan. Secure Choice enables workers to save their own money easily and safely through a regular payroll deduction, and doesn’t burden employers with administrative or managerial costs and responsibilities.
http://illinoistreasurer.gov/TWOCMS/media/doc/SecureChoiceFA...

Retirement Plan Laws in California: California Secure Choice 2017
https://humaninterest.com/blog/retirement-plan-laws-californ...

The Secure Choice Pension (SCP) is a proposal that intends to provide retirement security for workers in the private sector through access to a defined benefit pension
http://www.pensionrights.org/what-we-do/events/re-imagining-...











Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino
20 hrs
  -> Grazie mille, Angie!