KudoZ home » English to Italian » Government / Politics

can navigate and apply

Italian translation: potranno visualizzare/raggiungere/accedere a un'apposita pagina web da cui inviare una richiesta

20:54 Apr 9, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: can navigate and apply
Case managers will provide individuals with a continuous point of contact, through which they **can navigate and apply** for assistance and obtain other resources.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:potranno visualizzare/raggiungere/accedere a un'apposita pagina web da cui inviare una richiesta
Explanation:
"...di assistenza".
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4potranno visualizzare/raggiungere/accedere a un'apposita pagina web da cui inviare una richiesta
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3per orientarsi e richiedere
haribert
3a cui possono accedere e fare richieste
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potranno visualizzare/raggiungere/accedere a un'apposita pagina web da cui inviare una richiesta


Explanation:
"...di assistenza".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1009

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a cui possono accedere e fare richieste


Explanation:
... punto di contatto continuo a cui possono accedere e fare richieste

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 251

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
per orientarsi e richiedere


Explanation:
Penso che in questo caso "navigate" potrebbe avere un significato più generale, di "orientarsi fra le varie possibilità"
Webster
often used figuratively

We have had to carefully navigate (our way) through a maze of rules and regulations.


In un testo sullo stesso argomento ho trovato questo:

https://www.governor.ny.gov/news/governor-cuomo-announces-20...
Congressman Jerrold Nadler said, "I applaud the Governor's ongoing commitment to supporting crime victims. This new funding will go a long way to ensuring that more New Yorkers have access to the support and resources they need, particularly case managers to help them ** navigate their options ** and to rebuild their lives in the aftermath of a crime. I look forward to continuing to work with the Governor on these critical issues."


haribert
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4