KudoZ home » English to Italian » Government / Politics

site preparation package

Italian translation: Materiali e strutture per l'allestimento del cantiere

17:33 Apr 11, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: site preparation package
To get the project underway, OGS awarded a **site preparation package** to The Wesson Group of Johnstown.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:Materiali e strutture per l'allestimento del cantiere
Explanation:
Materiali e strutture per l'allestimento del cantiere
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Materiali e strutture per l'allestimento del cantiere
Matteo Galbusera
4un blocco di strumenti/apparecchiature (professionali) e materiali per la preparazione del sito
Alfredo Lo Bello


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un blocco di strumenti/apparecchiature (professionali) e materiali per la preparazione del sito


Explanation:
Si intendono i mezzi necessari alla costruzione di agglomerati edilizi.

http://twg.us.com/services.aspx?ID=4

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Materiali e strutture per l'allestimento del cantiere


Explanation:
Materiali e strutture per l'allestimento del cantiere

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32