KudoZ home » English to Italian » Government / Politics

tap room

Italian translation: bar

17:38 Apr 11, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: tap room
Paradox has purchased an 11.2-acre parcel at the former Frontier Town site to build a new brewing facility, which includes a **tap room** to welcome visitors interested in learning about the brewing operations and for sampling the brewery's products.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:bar
Explanation:
È un termine per dire bar
Selected response from:

Teresa Donvito
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bar
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Teresa Donvito
4(sala) bar / sala di mescita / birreria
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(sala) bar / sala di mescita / birreria


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1009

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bar


Explanation:
È un termine per dire bar

Teresa Donvito
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
1 hr