KudoZ home » English to Italian » Government / Politics

competitive landscape

Italian translation: panorama competitivo

17:18 Apr 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: competitive landscape
Each applicant will describe their business concept, team, target customers, industry overview, **competitive landscape** and revenue potential.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:panorama competitivo
Explanation:
È una tipica espressione utilizzata sia in ambito politico che di marketing.
Selected response from:

Teresa Donvito
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1panorama competitivo
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Teresa Donvito
5scenario competitivo
Nicla Percario
4paesaggio competitivo
Cristina intern
Summary of reference entries provided
panorama competitivo
spielenschach1

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paesaggio competitivo


Explanation:
Terminologia in economia aziendale etc

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 248

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scenario competitivo


Explanation:
È un termine aziendale usato.


    Reference: http://https://www.google.it/search?hl=it-IT&ie=UTF-8&source...
Nicla Percario
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
panorama competitivo


Explanation:
È una tipica espressione utilizzata sia in ambito politico che di marketing.

Teresa Donvito
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
15 hrs




Reference comments


19 mins
Reference: panorama competitivo

Reference information:
In such saturated markets, companies look to the competitive landscape to support growth - https://blog.euromonitor.com/2017/01/how-to-identify-growth-...
un'economia incentrata sull'innovazione, nonché alle trasformazioni del panorama competitivo generate dalla ristrutturazione. - the demands of an innovation-driven economy and to changes in the competitive landscape brought about by restructuring.

spielenschach1
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese