move-in ready

Italian translation: Pronti per essere abitati / all'uso

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / definizione
English term or phrase: move-in ready
Butternut Crossing, developed by Housing Visions, includes six apartments that will be fully accessible and **move-in ready** for persons with mobility impairment, and three apartments that will be move-in ready for persons with a hearing or vision impairment.Turn social sharing on.
Like 8
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:Pronti per essere abitati / all'uso
Explanation:
https://thelawdictionary.org/move-in-ready/
Si tratta di appartamenti che hanno già ottenuto l'abitabilità e che non richiedono lavori
https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Certificato_di_abitabilità
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Pronti per essere abitati / all'uso
Matteo Galbusera
5arredati/ammobiliati
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Teresa Donvito
4pronti per l'insediamento / il trasloco
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pronti per l'insediamento / il trasloco


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1021

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pronti per essere abitati / all'uso


Explanation:
https://thelawdictionary.org/move-in-ready/
Si tratta di appartamenti che hanno già ottenuto l'abitabilità e che non richiedono lavori
https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Certificato_di_abitabilità

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Lo Bello
5 hrs

agree  Elena Zanetti
12 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arredati/ammobiliati


Explanation:
È un modo di dire.

Teresa Donvito
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12